Pittsburgh’s local junk removal team
Same-day when a crew window is open 💬 Text (412) 557-4285

Mattress Removal · Washington, PA

Mattress Removal in Washington, PA

In Washington, mattresses come out of college apartments near campus, from bedrooms being refreshed, and from family homes being settled. Whatever the reason, you shouldn’t have to strap one to a car roof. A queen is $103, a full $94.

✓Insured, vetted haulers
✓Same-day when a crew is free
✓Flat photo-quoted pricing
✓No hidden charges
✓COI support
✓Donation and recycling
✓Steps & basements included

Whiskey Rebellion Country

Washington was a center of the Whiskey Rebellion, and Washington & Jefferson College was established there in 1865. The city had 13,176 residents at the last count.

ZIP 15301 also covers Amwell, South Strabane and South Franklin townships — about 50,348 people. The median home dates to 1966 and 67 percent are owner-occupied.

Washington Mattress Prices

ItemFlat price
Full mattress$94
Queen mattress$103
Adjustable bed base$118
Bed frame$68
Headboard$57
Several beds from one home share a single quote.

A Few Pointers

Adjustable Bases

Unplug a powered base before pickup. The crew takes it apart if it won’t fit through the door.

Guest Rooms

Clearing several bedrooms at once? Photograph each room and we’ll price them together.

Washington Mattress FAQs

How much is mattress removal in Washington, PA?

A full is $94, a queen $103; a bed frame adds $68.

Do you cover the townships around the city?

Yes — Amwell, South Strabane, South Franklin, Hickory and more, at the same prices.

Can students book a pickup near campus?

Yes. Send a photo and choose a time before your move-out date.

Do you take adjustable beds?

Yes, for $118, disassembled on site.

Mattress to Go in Washington?

One photo — one flat price.

Start My Washington Quote

Text it in. 💬 Text (412) 557-4285.