Pittsburgh’s local junk removal team
Same-day when a crew window is open 💬 Text (412) 557-4285

Furniture Removal · Canonsburg

Furniture Removal in Canonsburg

Around Canonsburg, jobs come from two directions: households in the old borough and newer subdivisions, and offices at Southpointe clearing out desks and cubicles. We handle both at flat prices. A sofa is $126; an office chair $61.

✓Insured, vetted haulers
✓Same-day when a crew is free
✓Flat photo-quoted pricing
✓No hidden charges
✓COI support
✓Donation and recycling
✓Steps & basements included

Perry Como’s Hometown

Col. John Canon founded Canonsburg in 1791, and it became a borough in 1802. The town of 9,744 people is the hometown of Perry Como and Bobby Vinton, and the Southpointe office park sits next door in Cecil Township.

ZIP 15317 spreads across North Strabane, Cecil, Peters and the borough — about 43,871 people. The median home dates to 1979, and 79 percent are owner-occupied.

Canonsburg Prices

Item / loadFlat price
Standard sofa$126
Office chair$61
Cubicle$163
Filing cabinet (large)$75
1/2 truck$431
Office furniture is priced item by item or by the load.

Home and Office

Households

Garage clear-outs, basement furniture and move-outs from the newer streets around town.

Southpointe Offices

Desks, chairs, cubicles and filing cabinets from office downsizes or suite changes, quoted from photos.

Canonsburg Furniture FAQs

Do you clear offices at Southpointe?

Yes. Send photos of the suite, and we’ll quote per item or by truck-fill.

How much does furniture removal cost in Canonsburg?

A sofa is $126; half a truck is $431 for larger loads.

Do you serve Houston and Meadow Lands?

Yes, and North Strabane and Cecil too, at the same prices.

Can you take filing cabinets?

Yes — a large one is $75. Please empty the drawers first.

Clearing Space in Canonsburg?

Photos of the room or suite bring back a flat price.

Start My Canonsburg Quote

Ask by text. 💬 Text (412) 557-4285.